Menu
Your Cart

Privacy Policy

SUMMARY OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

1. WHO WE ARE

We are GRAZY SEILLERT SA ("Grazy Seillert International Fashion Design") and GSDIGITAL SA ("Grazy Seillert Digital") are co-responsible for the processing of your personal data. This means that we are jointly responsible for how we treat and protect your data.

2. WHAT WE USE YOUR DATA FOR

We will use your data (collected online or in person), among other purposes, to manage your registration as a user, manage the purchase of products or services, answer your questions, as well as, if you wish, send you our personalized communications .

3. WHY WE USE YOUR DATA

We are entitled to treat your data for different reasons. The main thing is that we need to treat them in order to execute the contract that you agree to conclude with us when registering and making a purchase or enjoying any of our services or features, although there are other reasons that legitimate us to use them, such as the interest in answer your questions or the consent you give us to send you our newsletters, among others.

4. WITH WHOM WE SHARE YOUR DATA

We will share your data with service providers that provide assistance or support, whether they are companies of the Grazy Seillert Group itself or whether they are external collaborators with whom we conclude an agreement, whether they are located inside or outside the European Union.

5. YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to access, rectify or delete your personal data. In some cases you also have other rights, for example, to object to us using your data or the right to have it, as explained in detail below.

We invite you to read our detailed Privacy Policy below and then consult the complete information related to  Cookies  to properly understand how we will use your personal data and the rights you have in relation to them.


PRIVACY POLICY

BEFORE YOU BEGIN ...

∙ In this Privacy Policy you will find all relevant information applicable to the use we make of the personal data of our customers and users, regardless of the channel or medium (online or personally) of Grazy Seillert International Fashion Design or  Grazy Seillert Digital  that you use to interact with us.

∙ We are transparent about what we do with your personal data, so that you understand the implications of the uses we make or the rights you have in relation to your data:

∙ We permanently put at your disposal all the information included in this Privacy Policy that you can consult whenever you want and, in addition, you will also find information about each treatment of your personal data as you interact with us.

∙ Some names that we will use in this Privacy Policy:

∙ When we talk about our Platform, we generally refer to any of the channels or media, digital or in person, that you used to interact with us. The main ones are:

∙ Our Site, https://www.grazyseillert.com

∙ Our App from Grazy Seillert International Fashion Design, that is, both the application you installed on your mobile device and the ones we can use in our stores.

∙ Personally, in any of our Physical Stores of Grazy Seillert International Fashion Design.

∙ Through any of the platforms managed by  Grazy Seillert Digital.


1. WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

Those responsible for processing your data are:

∙ Grazy Seillert International Fashion Design that currently markets Grazy Seillert brand products jointly with  Grazy Seillert Digital.

∙ The Data Protection Officer’s email address: dataprotectionoffice@grazyseillert.com

∙ Grazy Seillert International Fashion Design together with  Grazy Seillert Digital  are responsible for the protection, collection and processing of your personal data.


2 WHY DO WE TREAT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Depending on the purposes for which we process your data at any given moment, as explained above, we need to process one or another data which, in general, will be, as the case may be, the following:

~ your identification data (for example, your name, surname, language and country from which you interact with us, contact details, etc.);

~ economic and transactional information (for example, your payment or card details, information about your purchases, orders, returns, etc.);

- connection data, geolocation and / or navigation (in the case of interacting with us via mobile phone, for example);

- commercial information (for example, if you have subscribed to our newsletter),

- data about your tastes and preferences.

Remember that when we ask you to fill in your personal data to give you access to some functionality or service on the Platform, we will mark some fields as mandatory, as this is data we need to be able to provide you with the service or give you access to the functionality in question . Please note that if you decide not to provide us with this data, it will not be possible to complete your registration as a user or you may not be able to take advantage of some services or features.

Depending on how you interact with our Platform, ie, depending on the services, products or features you want to enjoy, we will treat your personal data for the following purposes:

GOAL 

 

+ info

1. To manage your registration as a user of the Platform 

If you decide to register as a user on our Platform, we need to process your data to identify you as a user of the Platform and give you access to its various features, products and services that are available to you as a registered user. You can cancel your registered user account by contacting us through Customer Support.

2. For the development, fulfillment and execution of the purchase and sale contract or services that you entered into with us on the Platform

 

This purpose includes the processing of your data, mainly to:
∙ Contact you regarding updates or informational communications related to the features, products or services contracted, including quality surveys and to allow establishing the degree of customer satisfaction with the service provided .
∙ Manage payment for the products you buy, regardless of the payment procedure used.

For example:
∙ If, when purchasing any of our products through the Site or the App, you decide to activate the functionality of saving your card data for future purchases, we need to process the data indicated for the activation and development of that functionality. The consent for the activation of this feature allows your payment details to appear automatically in subsequent purchases so that you do not have to re-enter them in each new process, and these data will be considered valid and valid for subsequent purchases. You can modify or delete your cards at any time through the payment information section, both from your registered user account on the Site and from the Wallet feature of the Grazy Seillert App.
∙ If you use the App's Wallet functionality to pay for your face-to-face purchases, we need to process your data to activate it, so that you can initiate your payments on purchases that you make in Gtazy Seillert's physical stores (hereinafter "the Stores Physical ") that allow such functionality.
∙ Activate the necessary mechanisms in order to prevent potential fraud against you and us during the purchase process. If we consider that the transaction may be fraudulent, this treatment may result in the transaction being blocked.
∙ Manage possible returns after making a purchase and manage requests for information on the availability of articles, product reservations through the Platform, or provide you with services related to the Personal Tailoring functionality, depending on the availability of these at any time.
∙ Billing purposes and to make available to you the receipts and invoices of the purchases you made through the Platform.
∙ Guarantee the use of other features or services available, such as the purchase, management and use of the Gift Card or Gift Card, as well as to facilitate the access and use of the Wifi that we make available to our customers in the Physical Store.

3. To fulfill requests or requests that you make through the Customer Support channels

 

We only process personal data that is strictly necessary to manage or resolve your request or request.

4. For marketing purposes 

This purpose includes the treatment of your data, mainly
for:
∙ As you subscribe to our Newsletter, we will treat your personal data to manage your subscription, including for sending personalized information about our products or services through various means (such as email or SMS). We can also make this information available to you through push notifications if you have activated them on your mobile device.
∙ In this sense, bear in mind that this data processing requires the analysis of your user or customer profile to determine what your preferences are and therefore which products and services are best suited to your style when we send you information. For example, based on your purchase and browsing history (that is, depending on the items you have loaded), we will make suggestions about products that we think may be of interest to you and, if you are a registered user, we will facilitate the "retrieval of functionality" cart".
∙ Remember that you can unsubscribe from the Newsletter at any time and at no cost through the "Newsletter" section of the Platform, in addition to the cancellation through the instructions that we indicate in each communication. If you don't want to receive push notifications, you can disable this option on your mobile device.
∙ Carry out promotional actions (for example, for organizing contests or sending your list of saved items to the email address you specify). By participating in any promotional action, you authorize us to process the data that you have made available to us according to each promotional action and to communicate it through various means such as social networks or on the Platform itself. In each promotional action you participate in, you will have available terms and conditions where we will give you more detailed information about the treatment of your personal data.
∙ Disseminate photographs or images that you have shared publicly on the Platform or through our social media channels, whenever you give us your express consent for this purpose.

5. Functionality and quality analysis to improve our services 

If you access our Platform, we inform you that we will treat your browsing data for analytical and statistical purposes, that is, to understand how users interact with our
Platform and thus be able to improve it.
In addition, on certain occasions we carry out quality actions and surveys aimed at finding out the degree of satisfaction of our customers and users and detecting the areas in which we can improve.


3 HOW ARE WE LEGALLY AUTHORIZED TO TREAT YOUR DATA?

The legal grounds that allow us to process your personal data also depend on the purpose for which we process it, as explained in the following table:

Goal

 

 Legitimacy

1. Manage your registration as a Platform user 

The processing of your data is necessary in accordance with the terms that regulate the use of the Platform. In other words, in order to register as a user on the Platform, we need to process your personal data, otherwise we would not be able to manage your registration.

2. Development, fulfillment and execution of the purchase and sale or service contract       

The processing of your data is necessary for the conclusion of the purchase and sale contract or the provision of services with you.
Some data processing related to the purchase process will only be activated because it requests or authorizes it, such as the storage of payment data (card) for future purchases or the data processing necessary to scan the purchase receipts. through the Wallet section of the App or to provide you with the features Coming soon / Coming back soon. In these cases, the basis for us to process your data is your own consent.
We believe that we have a legitimate interest in carrying out the checks necessary to detect and prevent possible fraud when making a purchase. We understand that the treatment of this data is positive for all parties that intervene when making a payment for a purchase, and in particular for you, as it allows us to take measures to protect you against fraud attempts made by third parties.

3. Customer support 

We believe that we have a legitimate interest in responding to requests or questions that you ask us through the various means of contact available. We understand that the treatment of these data is also beneficial for you, as it allows us to assist you properly and respond to requests made.
When you contact us, in particular, for the management of incidents related to your order or the product / service purchased through the Platform, the processing of your data is necessary for the conclusion of the purchase and sale contract.
When your request is related to the exercise of the rights to which we inform you below, or to complaints related to our products or services, what legitimizes us to process your data is the fulfillment of our legal obligations.

4. Marketing 

The basis for legitimacy to process your data for marketing purposes is the consent that you grant us, for example, when you accept to receive personalized information through various means, when you authorize the sending of push notifications on your mobile device, or when you accept the terms and conditions to participate in a promotional action or to publish your photos on the Platform or on our social media channels.
To show you personalized information, we consider that we have a legitimate interest in defining a profile with the information we have about you (such as your browsing history, preferences or purchases) and the personal data you have provided to us, such as age range or language, as we understand that the treatment of this data is also beneficial for you because it allows you to improve your experience as a user and access information according to your preferences.

5. Functionality and quality analysis 

We believe that we have a legitimate interest in analyzing the functionality of the Platform and the degree of user satisfaction as we believe that the treatment of this data is also beneficial for you because the purpose is to improve the user experience and offer a service with more quality.


4 DURING HOW LONG WILL WE KEEP YOUR DATA? TREAT YOUR DATA?

The period of conservation of your data will depend on the purposes for which we treat it, as explained below:

Goal

 

Shelf life

1. Manage your registration as a Platform user 

We will treat your data for as long as you remain a registered user (that is, until you decide to cancel your registration).

2. Development, fulfillment and execution of the purchase and sale contract or services 

We will process your data for as long as necessary to manage the purchase of the products or services you have purchased, including possible returns, complaints or complaints associated with the purchase of the particular product or service.
Sometimes, we will only process the data until the moment you decide, such as the payment data (card) you asked us to store for future purchases.

3. Customer support 

We will process your data for as long as is necessary to fulfill your request or request.

4. Marketing 

We will process your data until you cancel your newsletter subscription.
If you participate in promotional actions, we will keep your data for a period of 6 months from the end of the action.

5. Functionality and quality analysis 

We will treat your data sporadically for as long as we carry out a specific quality survey or action or even anonymize your browsing data.

Regardless of whether we process your data for the time strictly necessary to fulfill the corresponding purpose, we will subsequently keep it duly guarded and protected for as long as the responsibilities arising from the treatment may arise, complying with the legislation in force at all times. When each of the possible actions prescribes, we will delete personal data.


5 DO WE SHARE YOUR DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES?

In order to fulfill the purposes indicated in this Privacy and Cookies Policy, it is necessary to give access to your personal data to entities of the Grazy Seillert Group and to third parties that provide us with support in the services we offer you, for example:

Financeiras financial institutions,

∙ fraud detection and prevention entities,

∙ technological service providers,

∙ logistics, transportation and delivery service providers and employees,

∙ service providers related to customer support.

∙ partners and service providers related to marketing and advertising.


For reasons of service efficiency, some of the providers mentioned are located in territories outside the European Economic Area that do not provide a level of data protection comparable to that of the European Union, that is, the United States. In such cases, we inform you that we transfer your data with adequate guarantees and always maintaining the security of your data:

∙ Some providers are certified under the Privacy Shield, which you can consult at the following link:

https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

∙ With other providers, we entered into Standard Contract Clauses approved by the Commission, the content of which can be found at the following link:

https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/data-transfers-outside-eu/model-contracts-transfer-personal-data-third-countries_en 


6. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS WHEN YOU PROVIDE YOUR DATA?

We are committed to respecting the confidentiality of your personal data and guaranteeing you the exercise of your rights. We have determined that you can exercise your rights at no cost by writing us an email to a unique email address (dataprotectionoffice@grazyseillert.com), simply stating the reason for your request and the right you want to exercise. In the event that we consider it necessary for us to be able to identify you, we may request a copy of an identification document.
In particular, regardless of the purpose or legal basis under which we process your data, you are entitled to:

∙ Ask us for access to the data we have about you. We remind you that, if you are a registered user on the Platform, you can also consult this information in the section corresponding to your personal data.

∙ Ask us to rectify the data we already have. Remember that if you are a registered user on the Platform you can also access the section corresponding to your personal data in your account to modify or update your personal data.

In any case, bear in mind that, by actively providing your personal data to us in any way, you guarantee that they are certain and accurate and you undertake to notify us of any change or alteration thereof. Any loss or damage caused to the Platform or to the person responsible for the Platform or to any third party resulting from a communication of incorrect, inaccurate or incomplete information in the registration forms, will be the sole responsibility of the user. Please remember that, as a general rule, you should only provide us with your own personal data, not that of third parties, unless otherwise permitted in this Privacy and Cookie Policy.

∙ Ask us to delete your data to the extent that it is no longer necessary for the purpose for which we need to continue to process it, as explained above, or when we are no longer legally authorized to process it.

∙ Asking us to cancel or limit the processing of your data, which means that in certain cases you can ask us to temporarily suspend the processing of your data or to keep it for longer than necessary when you need it.

If you have given us your consent for the processing of your data for any purpose, you are also entitled to withdraw it at any time. Some of the ways in which you can withdraw your consent are explained in section 2, where we explain for what purposes we process your data.

When our legitimacy to

the processing of your data is your consent or the performance of the contract, as explained in section 3, you will also be entitled to request the portability of your personal data. This means that you will be entitled to receive the personal data you have provided to us in a structured format, in common use and automatic reading, in order to be able to transmit it directly to another entity without impediment on our part.

On the other hand, when the processing of your data is based on our legitimate interest, you will also have the right to object to the processing of your data.

Finally, we inform you that you are entitled to submit a complaint to the competent data protection supervisory authority, in particular:

- the Spanish Data Protection Agency (https://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php)
- The authority of the country in which the retail company is located:
http://ec.europa.eu/justice/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm



WHAT HAPPENS IF YOU PROVIDE THIRD PARTY DATA

We offer features or services that require us to process the personal data of a third party that you are required to provide to us, as in the case of activating and sending the Gift Card or managing the Gift Card order. If you provide us with Personal Data from third parties, you guarantee to have informed them about the purposes and the way in which we need to process your personal data.


8 CHANGES TO PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY

It is possible to modify the information contained in this Privacy and Cookie Policy when we consider it appropriate. In that case, you will receive a notification via different channels through the Platform (for example, through a banner, a pop-up or a push notification), we can send a message to your email address when the change in question is significant in relation to your privacy, in order to review the changes, evaluate them and, if applicable, oppose canceling any service or functionality. In any case, we suggest that you review this Privacy and Cookie Policy from time to time, in case minor changes are made or introduce some interactive improvement, taking advantage that you will always find it as a permanent point of information on our Site and on our App.


9 INFORMATION ON COOKIES

We use cookies and similar devices to facilitate your navigation on the Platform, understand how you interact with us and, in certain cases, be able to show you advertising depending on your browsing habits. Please read our Cookie Policy to learn more about the cookies and similar devices we use, their purpose and other useful information.


TERMS AND CONDITIONS

COOKIES

GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATIONS

Allow you to navigate through the pages and use the different options or services on them..

Site statistics cookies

They allow you to know the language in use in the user's session and customize their navigation on the site.

Remarketing

Grazy Seillert service providers, including Google, use cookies in order to advertise Grazy Seillert products and services.



  I do not accept I wish to leave!